Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa
| Wi-Fi | Parking Valet parking | Sports activities Hiking |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated about 5 minutes' walk from Paroquia Sao Vicente de Paulo, the 55 m² Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa Porto Alegre can host up to 5 guests in Porto Alegre. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This 1-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location approximately 8 km from Bus Central train station. The apartment is within 25 minutes' walk of Bourbon Shopping Wallig in Porto Alegre. The municipal park "Parque Germania" is situated 2.5 km from the accommodation.
This apartment includes a seating area and a dining area equipped with ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels, which are also provided.
Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa provides tea and coffee making facilities and an equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. The nearest airport is Salgado Filho, 5 km from Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa, and Terminal da Lotacao Petropolis / SESC bus station is merely 10 minutes' walk away. Enjoy your stay at a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Bourbon Shopping Mall4.7 km
- Porto Alegre Contry club3.1 km
- Airports
- Salgado Filho10 km
- Train stations
- Bus Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Barber shop
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Hiking
Services
- Valet parking
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa?
Guests of Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Paroquia Sao Vicente de Paulo, placed nearly a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are the municipal park "Parque Germania" (2.5 km) as well as Bourbon Shopping Wallig (2.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa?
A stay at Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa begins at $54. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa?
Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Vegetariano Oriental Thao Yuan, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Asian dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa. Additionally, they can try out Santho Sushi, which specializes in Japanese dishes, conveniently found approximately 500 metres away. - ❓
Does Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and a cooktop as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa?
Apartamento Moderno Com Terraco A 4Km Do Consulado Usa is composed of 55 square meters.